Sunday Morning Bible Study



SUNDAY SCHOOL CLASS ROOM LIST
UPDATED 02/01/17


Please visit our Information Desk in the Main Lobby for more information, including help in finding a specific class.

SUNDAY SCHOOL TIMES, ALL CLASSES begin @ 9:15 AM
NOTE: Preschool children promote selectively according to age; please check with the Preschool Division Director.

YOUNGER PRESCHOOL
DIVISION DIRECTOR: Jeanne Phelps; RECORDS: Virginia Lompis
BED BABIES: Carol DeMoss » 206-A
1-YR OLDS: Julie Drumright » 206-B
2-YR OLDS: Emily Elliott » 206-C
3-YR OLDS: Gayden & Kathy Wilkins » 206-D

OLDER PRESCHOOL
DIVISION DIRECTOR: Jeanne Phelps; RECORDS: Larry Carter
FOUR & FIVE YR OLDS: Dustin & Andrea Harris, Chelsea Roseman » 209

KINDERGARTEN: Tammy Theis » 208

CHILDREN

DIVISION DIRECTOR: Mikaelynne Shoemake
1ST GRADE: Ashley Patillo, Mikaelynne Shoemake » 301
2ND GRADE: Lori Smith, Nita Walters» 302
3RD GRADE: Jimmie Walters, Debbie Mattingly » 303
4TH GRADE: Andy & Tiffany Burton » 304

MIDDLE SCHOOL 
DIVISION DIRECTORS: Brandon & Nicole Harris
DEPARTMENT DIRECTORS: Steve & Cindy Roseman
5TH GRADE: Rob & Stephanie Hawkins » East Campus
6TH GRADE: Sam & Lisa Riggs » East Campus 
7TH GRADE: Jason & Melissa Robbins » East Campus 

JUNIOR HIGH 
DEPARTMENT DIRECTOR: Steve & Cindy Roseman
DIVISION DIRECTOR: Brandon Woodard
8TH GRADE GIRLS: Jean Hancock, Karen Robertson  » South Campus 
8TH GRADE BOYS: Gene Hancock, Ted Scott  » East Campus 

SENIOR HIGH
DEPARTMENT & DIVISION DIRECTOR: Brandon Woodard
  
9TH GRADE GIRLS: Jean Hancock, Karen Robertson  » South Campus 
9TH GRADE GUYS: Gene Hancock, Ted Scott  » South Campus 
10TH THROUGH 12TH GRADE GIRLS: Kimberli Shoemake, Jana Wilson » South Campus
10TH THROUGH 12TH GRADE GUYS:  Mike Shoemake  » South Campus 

COLLEGE & CAREER
COLLEGE & CAREER: Steve & Angie Totty

ADULT 1-A
(20-40)
DEPARTMENT DIRECTOR: George Miller; RECORDS: Lesa Rothgeb
VICTORY (Coed): Danny Brown, Jim McGee » 102
LADIES (20–50): Bonnie Phillips, Donna Nale, Jackie Scott » 115

ADULT 1-B
(35-50)
DEPARTMENT DIRECTOR: Phil Franz
MITZVAH (Coed ): Floyd Simpson, Greg Simpkins » 103-A
SOLA LOGOS - Jeff Barber » 103-B
LEGACY (Couples & Singles) - Bobby & Jeannie Denton » 100
SINGLE MEN » 100-B

ADULT 2 (50-60)
DEPARTMENT DIRECTOR: Dale Brake
SEEKERS (Coed ): Ron Adams » 114
JOY (Ladies): Jane Whited, Karen Sholes » 114-C
MEN (Varied ages): Doug Warren » 114-B

ADULT 3
(60-70)
DEPARTMENT DIRECTOR: Pam Thomas
CONNECTION CLASS: Ken Hanshaw » 101
BETHANY (Ladies): Vicki Hogan » 113-A
EMMAUS ROAD (Men -Var. Ages): Charles Phelps » 104-A

ADULT 4
(60-70)
DEPARTMENT DIRECTOR: Dean Smith
COED: Rich Moore, Clint Mosley » 112
GLEANERS (Ladies 60-70): Vanetta Carroll, Dorthy Coble » 113

ADULT 5
(70-UP)
DEPARTMENT DIRECTOR: Ken Gammill; DEPT. SECRETARY: Greg Carter
SANCTUARY (Coed 70-Up): Dallas Brotherton, Newt Brill » 211
DORCAS/IDEAL (Ladies 70-82):  Marilyn Bell » 201-B
        
CONNECTIONS CLASSES
(Varied ages)
HEART OF THE ARTIST: Daniel Hinten, David Ball » Choir Room
NEW MEMBER CLASS: Dan Cargill » 109 (As announced)